Top Ten Bowlers List and Most Wicket Takers in 2016 ICC T20 Cricket World Cup

Saturday, 12 March 2016

Top Ten Bowlers List and Most Wicket Takers in 2016 ICC T20 Cricket World Cup

Top Ten Bowlers List and Most Wicket Takers in 2016 ICC T20 Cricket World Cup is given below.

Sri Lanka bowler Ajantha Mendis was the most wicket taker of 2012 ICC T20 Cricket World Cup, he took 15 wickets from 6 innings. Australian bowlers Shane Watson is the second highest wicket taker of 2012 ICC T20 Cricket World Cup, he took 11 wickets for Australia from 6 innings.

Australian bowler Dirk Nannes was the most wicket taker of 2010 ICC T20 Cricket World Cup, he took 14 wickets from 7 matches. His economy rate is 7.03 and bowling average is 13.07. Dirk Nannes took 4 wickets giving 18 runs, it is the best bowling performance of him.

Top Ten Bowlers List and Most Wicket Takers in 2016 ICC T20 Cricket World Cup

No Name of Player Team MP I R W Avg Econ SR 4-for 5-for
1 Tanwir AfzalHong Kong111929.54.751200
2 Donald TiripanoZimbabwe1127213.56.751200
3Tendai ChataraZimbabwe112821471200
4Rashid KhanAfghanistan112821471200
5Aizaz KhanHong Kong1133216.58.251200
6Sikandar RazaZimbabwe111011051200
7Samiullah ShenwariAfghanistan112112171800
8Alasdair EvansScotland112412462400
9Nadeem AhmedHong Kong11261266.52400
10Mohammad NabiAfghanistan11271276.752400

No comments:

Post a Comment