Andhra Pradesh Express (Train No: 12724) Train Schedule and Route

Friday, 25 December 2015

Andhra Pradesh Express (Train No: 12724) Train Schedule and Route

Andhra Pradesh Express (Train No: 12724) Train Schedule and Route are give below. Andhra Pradesh Express (12724) starts from New Delhi and ends in Hyderabad Decan. Train running days are Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Friday.
Starts Ends Running Days
New Delhi Hyderabad Decan M, T, W, Th, F


Andhra Pradesh Express (Train No: 12724) Train Schedule and Route

No Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 New Delhi (NDLS) Starts 17:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Mathura Junction (MTJ) 19:23 19:25 2 min 141 km 1 1
3 Agra Cantt (AGC) 20:10 20:13 3 min 195 km 1 1
4 Gwalior (GWL) 22:07 22:10 3 min 313 km 1 1
5 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 23:40 23:52 12 min 410 km 1 1
6 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 03:20 03:30 10 min 701 km 2 1
7 Nagpur (NGP) 09:40 09:50 10 min 1090 km 2 1
8 Chandrapur (CD) 12:24 12:26 2 min 1287 km 2 1
9 Balharshah (BPQ) 13:20 13:30 10 min 1301 km 2 1
10 Sirpur Kagazngr (SKZR) 14:18 14:20 2 min 1371 km 2 1
11 Belampalli (BPA) 14:53 14:55 2 min 1409 km 2 1
12 Mancheral (MCI) 15:13 15:15 2 min 1429 km 2 1
13 Ramgundam (RDM) 15:23 15:25 2 min 1443 km 2 1
14 Kazipet Junction (KZJ) 16:45 16:47 2 min 1536 km 2 1
15 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 19:15 19:20 5 min 1667 km 2 1
16 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 19:50 Ends 0 1677 km 2 1

No comments:

Post a Comment